Skip to Content
0

Work orders are not showing material cost, where component is already selected.

Feb 21, 2017 at 11:19 AM

49

avatar image

We have created a work orders with component, it has been notice that costing option was not selected for order type, due to that reason orders not showing cost related to the material, so how we can let system to show the cost of these work orders.

thanks

ERPSUPP.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Feb 21, 2017 at 02:54 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Feb 21, 2017 at 12:02 PM
0

ERPSUPP,

What do you man by "costing option was not selected for order type"??

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ERP Supp Feb 21, 2017 at 12:50 PM
0

PeteA,

It means in SPRO costing parameter, plan var cal & Actual var Calc was not mentioned.

Thanks

ERPSUPP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ERP Supp Feb 22, 2017 at 08:43 AM
0

Dear PeteA

Yesterday i found this same note and implemented and it worked.

Thanks

ERPSUPP


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded