Skip to Content
0

Business Object Corresponding to Sales Target Plan in C4C

Feb 21, 2017 at 11:15 AM

83

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have to query Sales Target Plan using Sales Unit ID from Opportunity Business object to make a comparison between Expected value of Opportunity with the Total Target for the Sales unit.

For this purpose am trying to find out the Business Object corresponding to Sales Target Plan in SDK but am not able to find one.

Please let me know the BO which is holding the details related to the Sales Target Plan.

Thanks in advance.

Regards

Navin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Schaude
Feb 21, 2017 at 11:45 AM
0

Hello Navin,

The BO is named SalesTargetPlan indeed. :-)
Unfortunately it is not PSM released. :-(

Therefore you may raise an incident to request the PSM release.

HTH,
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 21, 2017 at 12:46 PM
0

Hi Horst,

Thanks for updating.I will immediately raise a ticket for this.

Regards

Navin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded