Skip to Content
0

After System Copy News xml as raw

Feb 21, 2017 at 09:22 AM

38

avatar image

Hallo

We execute an heterogeneous system copy from SAP Portal 7.4 on Oracle to SAP Portal 7.4 on ASE

We have very bad performance and xml form News are not rendered corretly infact we see them as raw text instead as well formatted news.

We tried to use "Forms Builder" to regenerate the Forms but we obtain, when Forms Builder open->Project: unable to connect to https:// ... com.sap.km.cm.xfbuilder

What could we do?

Thanks for your help

Mario

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mario Bisonti Feb 24, 2017 at 09:13 AM
0

I solved it with export/import the xmlforms folder

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Great! Please go ahead and mark this answer as "accepted" so others will know this question has been answered correctly.

0
Mario Bisonti Feb 21, 2017 at 10:37 AM
0

the problem was due to a missing km custom folder under:

etc->xmlforms

Is there any procedure on heterogenous system copy to follow about the Enterprise Portal and custom xmlforms folder?

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded