Skip to Content
0

Book for SAP AIF

Feb 21, 2017 at 05:17 AM

165

avatar image

Hello all,

I am new in SAP AIF. I am trying to get a book which can help technically to understand AIF development. I have the e-bite for serialization interface. But I am looking for a book which has covered all the functionalities available in AIF. I have tried to google but there is anothing I have found.

Appreciate your help on this.

Thanks,

Kuntal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Archer Zhang
Mar 09, 2017 at 10:14 AM
0

Hi Kuntal,

Its hard to say there is a book which covered all functionalities of AIF.

Now we have AIF 3.0 sp06 and it changes every day, so if you want know the latest functionalities, best way is go to our help.com

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_aif30/helpdata/en/5a/3eacf824e74542abbd2271238dc70b/frameset.htm

BRs,

Archer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bhavesh Jain Apr 04, 2017 at 09:26 AM
0

Link not available anymore

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kuntal Nandi May 18, 2017 at 08:49 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded