Skip to Content
0

How to control Accounting document values amount in MB1C Tcode

Feb 21, 2017 at 05:01 AM

55

avatar image

I am generating Material Document Number using BAPI - BAPI_GOODSMVT_CREATE in Using a material MOVEMENT TYPE – ‘Z01’. Accounting Document that amount is being calculated automatically based on material Moving average cost. No parameter is given BAPI - BAPI_GOODSMVT_CREATE for passing the calculated amount. I have also check User exit for MB1C TCode to change the amount but it is not working.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 21, 2017 at 09:25 AM
0

This BAPI has a whole table to exchange data: GOODSMVT_ITEM

Just look into SE37

And this table is based on structure BAPI2017_GM_ITEM_CREATE where you should be able to find the field for external value

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 21, 2017 at 07:07 AM
0

What kind of movement is Z01, what was the original copied code, is it an input or output code, why would the moving average cost not be suitable?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded