Skip to Content
0

CIF - 0 change pointers processed

Feb 20, 2017 at 01:23 PM

86

avatar image

After CIF of work center it shows the below message:

You have selected 0 change pointer ( /SAPAPO/CIF 018 )

0 change pointer(s) processed ( /SAPAPO/CIF 019)

Kindly help me to trouble shoot this issue.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 20, 2017 at 02:48 PM
0

Hi Naveen,

Have you checked the /sapapo/c4 settings, to guarantee that the change pointers are being collected by your user?

Best regards,

Pablo

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, It is getting collected. Recording is "Collect Changes".

1
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 20, 2017 at 05:39 PM
0

Hi Naveen,

Could you please attach the screenshot of the //c5 transaction (showing also the selection criteria used), along with the screens mentioning the above errors?

Best regards,

Pablo Moraes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded