Skip to Content
0

How to set Production Version as default in costing 1 tab for the cost estimate purpose

Feb 20, 2017 at 01:17 PM

65

avatar image

Dear all,

we have multiple (3) production versions for the one material, for the cost estimate, need to pick second one PV:

How to set Production Version as default in costing 1 tab for the cost estimate purpose.

Thank you,

Regards,

Raja

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mukthar Ali Ahamed N Feb 21, 2017 at 04:53 AM
0

Hi,

Lock the versions which you do not want and also check the validity maintained for active one. If you done correct settings, then at the time of cost estimation it will pick the active version automatically.

Regards,

Mukthar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you Mukthar.

Is there any other way to get the required production version without Locking the unused production versions.

Thank you,

Regards,

Raja

0
Mukthar Ali Ahamed N Feb 21, 2017 at 08:49 AM
0

Hi Raja,

You can restrict it through validity also.

Regards,

Mukthar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you very much for your help.

0