Skip to Content
0

FLP logon page is not displaying properly in IE11

Feb 20, 2017 at 11:43 AM

79

avatar image

Hi All,

FLP logon page is not displaying properly on IE 11, please find the below screen

UI version is 7.5 release SP 5

after logon rest all fine, any suggestions

Thanks

Rajesh

flp-ie11.jpg (354.6 kB)
ui-version.jpg (92.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
rajeshkumar rajeshkumar Feb 20, 2017 at 02:07 PM
0

Hi All,

Resolved with 2387061 OSS note.

Thanks

rajesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Laurent Burtaire Feb 20, 2017 at 11:50 AM
0

Hello,

what is the release of your IE11 web browser?

Do you have the same problem with other web browser?

Do you use SAP Portal or NetWeaver Business Client?

Regards.

Laurent.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rajeshkumar rajeshkumar Feb 20, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

Hi Laurent,

IE 11.0.96 and its working very fine with chrome

I don't use NWBC or Portal... only on Fiori launchPad

Thanks

Rajesh


ie11.jpg (68.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded