Skip to Content
0

System error when locking object AUFK key XXX

Feb 20, 2017 at 08:46 AM

235

avatar image

The production order confirmation transaction cannot proceed due to error: "System error when locking object AUFK key XXX". The worse thing is it becomes a bottleneck to other processes and production orders encountering this error are already piling up. Needing your help on this please.

Thank you so much.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Feb 20, 2017 at 04:00 PM
1

Hello

You are probably posting too many confirmations for the order or there are too many goods movements to be posted for this order. The best way to solve the issue id decoupling the goods movements (as explained in notes 312584 and 208477) and post them later using report CORUPROC.


Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Solomon Macwan Feb 20, 2017 at 11:26 AM
1

hi Asel,

if one order is opened by one or more user or it is locked. than This error will come. clear it from SM12.

regards,

Solomon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded