$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

DEV Solution marked to expire on SAP Cloud Appliance Library

Feb 20, 2017 at 07:18 AM

48

avatar image

Hello,

We have been using for some months an instance based on the "SAP NW AS ABAP and SAP BW 7.5 SP01 on SAP HANA SP10 [Developer Edition]" solution. Starting few days ago this DEV solution is marked with an exclamation icon saying "The free trial will expire after X days".

Could you please help me understand if we can still use the instance?

Thank you,

Sorin S

sapcal.png (18.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stanimir Eisner
Feb 20, 2017 at 09:08 AM
0

Hello,

You can keep this instance as long as you need as it is available under the Developer License Agreement.

Technically the maximum solution activation period is one year. For Dev solutions you'll be able to extend it for another year upon expiration.

Best regards,

Stanimir

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Crystal System Feb 22, 2017 at 03:22 PM
0

Hi Stanimir,

Thank you very much for your reply.

The Dev solution is now marked as expired; so I've hit the "Try Again" button, received the well know error message. I will wait for the confirmation email for the new subscription/trial period.

Thanks again,

Sorin S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded