Skip to Content
0

How can I change the description in Ui designer of sap cloud application studio.

Feb 20, 2017 at 01:57 AM

64

avatar image

Hi experts,

How can I change the description in Ui designer of sap cloud application studio?

The red mark in the picture:

Thanks a lot.

benny

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nihar Satapathy Feb 21, 2017 at 09:51 AM
0

Hi Bin,

you Just see below link.Hopping U will get your solution...

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/04/21/how-queries-and-defaultsets-work-on-owl/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Khar Hou Chan Feb 20, 2017 at 03:35 AM
1

Is in the query set.

queryname.jpg


queryname.jpg (45.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded