Skip to Content
0

How to list Hana tenant databases in a query?

Feb 19, 2017 at 02:38 PM

6.3k

avatar image
Former Member

Hi everyone,

I have recently started to learn Hana database and I need a query to list all tenant databases when I am connected to the database server using SYSTEM user.

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Florian Pfeffer
Feb 19, 2017 at 02:42 PM
4

You can determine the information from system view M_DATABASES.

Regards,
Florian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 01, 2017 at 07:21 AM
2

Use this query,

select * from "SYS"."M_DATABASES"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded