Skip to Content
0

BPC on SAP HANA Express edition

Feb 19, 2017 at 06:32 AM

91

avatar image

Dears

Is it applicable to RUN SAP BPC on SAP HANA EXPRESS EDITION?

if yes, please help me.

thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Carl Soane
Feb 22, 2017 at 06:01 PM
0

If you are referring to http://www.sap.com/product/financial-mgmt/bpc.html, then that will be okay to run on HXE.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hady Ibrahim Feb 25, 2017 at 12:08 PM
0

Thanks Carl Soane

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded