Skip to Content
0

While upsert in Success Factor i am getting error :UriNotMatchingException

Feb 19, 2017 at 06:13 AM

83

avatar image

An idea what is UriNotMatchingException exception?

UriNotMatchingException exception :Could not find property with name: 'userId'

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Feb 28, 2017 at 01:50 PM
0

Hello Aditya,

Recently came across the same issue and below was the resolution to the above issue .

Beflore your request reply add a script and clear the SystemQueryOption header.

message.setHeader("SystemQueryOption","");

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sriprasad,

Thanks for reply!!!

I also used same java script to overcome the issue.

Regards,

Aditya

0
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Feb 21, 2017 at 09:58 AM
0

Hello Aditya.

Could you please share more details about the entity you are trying upsert and data used for the upsert.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded