Skip to Content
0

How do I see my saved blog post?

Feb 18, 2017 at 07:32 PM

152

avatar image

I write a blog post yesterday and cant seem to find it ?

Where do I look for it . It did say it was saved but not sure where ?

Regards

Vinita

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sajid Amir
Feb 20, 2017 at 04:44 PM
2

Hello Vinita,

Your published blogs can be found on your profile: https://people.sap.com/vinita.kasliwal

Your saved (in draft) blogs can be found by going to Community -> Blogs -> Actions -> View My Posts:

https://blogs.sap.com/wp-admin/edit.php

Thanks,

Sajid Amir

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sajid

Thanks for the info. Cant it be a bit straight forward to see all my posts at one place ?

I need a guide to be able to understand the content flow on SDN which is weird as it was suppose to help me find answers to my Technical question but that seems secondary at the moment.

I have raised an Idea for this as I am not quite convinced that this is how it should work !

Thanks for your help.

Regards

Vinita

0
Andreas Gautsch Feb 18, 2017 at 08:47 PM
0

Hi!

If you click on your avatar, you get the menu item "Write a blog post". Then you click on All posts and (hopefully) voila there are also your saved (draft) blogs listed.

Hope it helps, Andreas

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

No there wasnt the saved ones.. in there .
Did you try to check are you able to see the saved one?

I dont think the functionality is there as such. I raised it as an Idea.


Regards

Vinita

0