Skip to Content
0

Moving processed file to archive folder in HCI DS

Feb 18, 2017 at 07:36 PM

82

avatar image

Hi,

I am trying to move a processed file to archive folder on HCI Agent using FILE_MOVE function in HCI. I am getting error "The <file_move> function is not allowed\n".

Thanks

Sekhar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
vijayaraja sahadevan Mar 06, 2017 at 06:31 PM
0

Hi Sekhar,

Upgrade to the latest agent for fileserver paths to work. It will show that error message in scripts however the functionality will work.

thanks!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Soma Gadde Mar 29, 2017 at 02:39 PM
0

I will try that. thank you.

Regards

Sekhar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded