Skip to Content
0

SAP Message No: Message no. IM003 In chnage notification systen says Equipqment does not exist

Feb 18, 2017 at 05:45 PM

74

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

i have created notification in iw21 choosing with some Equipment and document Number generated. When i trying to chnage the notification in IW22 system thrown error equipment does not exist. Even i am double checked the equipment is available.

Seeking you solution.

Regards,

LP

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Feb 21, 2017 at 07:33 AM
0

LP,

Deactivate any enhancements and retest.

What is the system/user status on the equipment?

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 08, 2017 at 09:05 AM
0

Thanks Peter !

Yes there is enhancement in Notification .Now its sloved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded