Skip to Content
0

Gain or loss on Mutual Fund (Investment certificate ) no . of unit

Feb 18, 2017 at 05:18 PM

109

avatar image
S M

Hi All,

I have made a purchase & sale transaction in Mutual Funds (Investment Certificate ) , But the sytem is calculating the Weighted average method , instead of FIFO Method ,Can any body suggest me



10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 24, 2017 at 01:29 AM
0

Besides, you should also configure here:

Best regards,

Alex.


fifo.png (49.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 23, 2017 at 06:15 PM
0

Hi,

You need to the add the product type in single position management under define and assign differentiation

Regards,

Nikhil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded