Skip to Content
0

Remove Top-of-page in Tree ALV

Feb 17, 2017 at 04:24 PM

110

avatar image

Dear Abapers,

i have developed Tree ALV using class CL_GUI_ALV_TREE, I want to delete or hide

Top-of-page . Please advice me how to hide or delete top-of-page in Tree ALV.

Thanks & Regards,

Murugesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi Feb 19, 2017 at 12:48 PM
1

When you instantiate the ALV tree, pass parameter NO_HTML_HEADER = abap_true

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sukumaran M Feb 17, 2017 at 04:30 PM
0

Please find the image, i need to remove middle empty box that is "TOP-OF-PAGE"


capture22.jpg (28.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded