Skip to Content
0

SAP PI: XSLT error in OM

Feb 17, 2017 at 02:28 PM

76

avatar image

Related to : XSLT change namespace [https://answers.sap.com/questions/132410/xslt-change-namespace.html]

Hi

I have my XSLT uploaded in PI but when testing the mapping i get a error as attached:

Not sure what is the root cause. Any help on it please?

Note: Testing in xmlspy seems to work without any issues

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prabhu S Feb 21, 2017 at 02:44 PM
0

sorry, the issue is now fixed. PI allowed xsl version 1.0 and i was having code compatible with 2.0 and hence the issue

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Feb 20, 2017 at 11:32 AM
0

Screenshot is not clear.

Did you check the input given to OM with that of XML spy.

Also try enabling/disabliing sap xml toolkit option

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded