Skip to Content
0

While Append the Standard Structure Error is Coming.

Feb 17, 2017 at 01:53 PM

69

avatar image

Hi.
In Se11 Structure name is : FOAP_S_RFKSLD00_LIST1
While appending it is showing that.
Error:Neither Foreign key nor search help maintained for this append ,While activating i am getting the Error.
may i know what is the problem, Has anybody Faced this type of issue.
need Valuable Suggestions.



err-upload.jpg (146.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
omer sakar Feb 17, 2017 at 02:18 PM
0

Hi,

You can not append structure to FOAP_S_RFKSLD00_LIST1
Because The structure or table FOAP_S_RFKSLD00_LIST1 has the enhancement category not enhanceable, which means that it cannot be enhanced with new fields.

error.jpg


error.jpg (29.2 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

in my system that structure can be enhanced

but if that is not the case then check this:

1845140 - FAGL_S_RFDSLD00_LIST1/FOAP_S_RFKSLD00_LIST1 cannot be enhan.

Best regards,

Pablo

foap.png (27.8 kB)
1

Ok, I will Check it.

0
Kris Donald Feb 17, 2017 at 02:07 PM
0

Add a field and then try to activate it.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I did it already, While activating it is giving the error message.

0