Skip to Content
-1

Tax is not getting calculated correctly in the item level of Sales order

Feb 17, 2017 at 01:48 PM

60

avatar image
Former Member

We are updating the Tax departure country(tkomk-aland) in Userexit : USEREXIT_PRICING_PREPARE_TKOMK based on decision points either with shipping plant country or Sales order company code country respectively . If the Tax departure country is "US", It need to calculate the US tax,But its not happeningcapture.png . DO we have any impact on Tax calculation based on Tax departure country . If we have any impact, At what point I need to make changes in the code to calculate the tax correctly. Kindly do the needful. Thanks in advance.

capture.png (9.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jelena Perfiljeva
Feb 21, 2017 at 05:29 PM
0

Sorry but there is not enough information in your question to answer intelligently. I'm not sure why do you have to use the user exit to influence the tax calculation but this is likely much more of an SD question than ABAP.

At minimum, check the pricing analysis and ask your SD consultant. Also we don't know if you could be using external software, such as Vertex. There is much more to this question than you might think. Conduct some analysis in your system first and then come back with more specific questions, if any, and more information.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 20, 2017 at 05:53 AM
0

Hi Team,

Kindly someone help me with the answer.

Thanks,

D Likhitha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded