Skip to Content
0

EPM BPC 10.0 NW - How create subtotal for two properties of the same dimension

Feb 17, 2017 at 10:53 AM

73

avatar image

Hi all!

I have a report with a dimension that shows the Agencies in rows and Time in column. Each basemember Agency has two properties wich shows the Region and the City in wich the agency is located. I woud like to know if it is possible to create a subtotal for Region and for CIty, as shown in the picture attached.

multiplesubtotal-by-properties.png

Thank you!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Feb 17, 2017 at 10:57 AM
1

You can sort members using only single property! Impossible.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniela Ceresa Feb 17, 2017 at 10:59 AM
0

Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded