Skip to Content
0

Where can i find and download Lumira 1.31.3?

Feb 17, 2017 at 09:24 AM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Team,

I need to update my Lumira 1.30 to 1.31.3. Where can i find this, since my version is not automatically updating?

thank you very much.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Feb 17, 2017 at 10:15 AM
0

Steve -you should be able to add it to your cart from SAP Store and then SAP Store will send you a link: https://www.sapstore.com/solutions/99008/SAP-BusinessObjects-Lumira,-standard-edition

Logon to SAP Store

Add to your cart

SAP Store will send you a link

See this blog: https://blogs.sap.com/2015/06/25/auto-update-changes-in-sap-lumira-127/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 17, 2017 at 10:33 AM
0

Thank you very much.

i installed it and now I'm not able to create new documents.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded