Skip to Content
1

What are the table name for storing characteristic information

Feb 17, 2017 at 08:33 AM

118

avatar image

Hi ,

Please share all table names for storing characteristic information.

Thanks

Chin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello,

In future cases please share more background information and your searching efforts.

Regards,

Moshe

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ritesh Dube Mar 09, 2017 at 01:53 PM
4

Check below link to know list of all tables used in VC.

List Of VC Tables

Thanks

Ritesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vigneshram Ramasamy Feb 20, 2017 at 11:13 PM
0

Hi,

These two tables cover most of the data for characteristic.

CABN - Characteristic Basic Data

CAWN - Characteristic values

Regards

Vignesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded