Skip to Content
0

Default Tax code in Miro Vendor Reduction

Feb 17, 2017 at 06:20 AM

262

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

I have a requirement where I need to have a default value in TAX code whenever a KG document is posted from MIRO, i.e. whenever we try to post a document in MIRO with correction indicator as "Vendor Error", one RE document and one KG document is posted. We need to default the Tax code in KG document.

Is it possible to achieve this through enhancement? If so, please let me know what are the enhancement option are available.

Thanks & Regards,

PritamM

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Pablo Casamayor Apr 19, 2017 at 02:20 PM
0

Hi,

read this OSS Note:

336821 - MIRO: Default values tax codes

and do search in the forum and you' ll find interesting stuff like:

MIRO - Tax code at basic tab and Tax code at item

There are many more interesting threads.

Best regards,

Pablo

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you so much Pablo :) . Seems it is the probable workaround for my problem. I'm yet to implement it. I'll let you know if it works fine.

There are so much interesting threads and I'm trying to explore as much as possible :)

Thanks again :)

Best Regards,

PritamM

0
Gustavo Vazquez Feb 17, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

Hi Pritam,

Check SAP Note 1156325. BADI MRM_INVOICE_UPDATE or INVOICE_UPDATE .

I had a similar situation some time ago, but I think the problem was it didn't copy tax indicator.

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Boddu sanyasi rao Jun 02, 2017 at 02:49 PM
0

Hi All,

Can any provide GST configuration steps from FI/CO point of view.

Thanks & Regards

Rao

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Boddu sanyasi rao Jun 02, 2017 at 02:49 PM
0

Hi All,

Can any provide GST configuration steps from FI/CO point of view.

Thanks & Regards

Rao

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please refer the note for GST related changes

2421394 - GST India: SAP ERP Solution Notes .

2407980 - GST India - Changes to tax procedure and pricing procedure (Production Version)- This note is specifically for Tax configuration

0