Skip to Content
0

table in REFx for get the actual posted values ???

Feb 17, 2017 at 06:14 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

hi folks,

while developing the REFx report , i come across the situation that where REFx and FI posting entries does not matched.. here m attaching the ref ..

kindly do the need full.

if m referring wrong table suggest need one please.

best regards,

maehsh

refx-fi.png (38.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 17, 2017 at 10:32 AM
0

Hi,

VIRADOC table gives the link between REFX and FI

Get Reference GUID from VICDCFPAY

Get Document reference number from VIRADOC based on Ref GUID

Get document number from BKPF based on awkey = document reference number.

Thanks and Regards,

Chandra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 17, 2017 at 01:52 PM
0

hi chandra,

awesome ... thanks a lot..

best regards,

mahesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded