Skip to Content
0

MDG BP - Custom UIBB - No valid content area found error

Feb 17, 2017 at 04:18 AM

128

avatar image

I have created an Custom UIBB for a Custom entity in the MDG-BP OVP page. Below is the UIBB

When i click on the New button, the target page is correctly displayed and i could able to create entries successfully.

But when i click on the Edit button or Details button, the target page is not displayed and i am getting the below error

Could any one please help me what i am missing here.

tyyjn.png (8.3 kB)
i8j0l.png (8.4 kB)
tvhhb.png (12.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Feb 17, 2017 at 10:08 AM
0

Hi Senthil,

Please check and configure default edit page or details page or at leaset in the feeder class level point to correct uibb.

edit-page.png

edit-page.png (50.4 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Loganathan,

Perfect. You hit the bulls eye. After adding the Default edit page, this is working fine now. Thanks a lot for your suggestion.

With Regards

Senthil

0
senthil kumar Feb 17, 2017 at 10:38 AM
0

Hi Loganathan,

Perfect. You hit the bulls eye. After adding the Default edit page, this is working fine now. Thanks a lot for your suggestion.

With Regards

Senthil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded