Skip to Content
0

Error:Stock in Quality inspection while MIRO

Feb 17, 2017 at 05:00 AM

123

avatar image

Hi

while doing MIRO(entering Invoice) I am getting error message as " stock in quality inspection"?

Can somebody give tips for this issue?

1.jpg (18.4 kB)
1
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

yes it is home made and fixed. Thank you.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L Feb 17, 2017 at 05:38 AM
1

This does not look like SAP Standard, as the standard allows to enter an invoice despite of stocks in quality inspection. The standard only restricts the payment.

Stopping invoice entry while stock is in quality inspection is a frequently asked question. If you had searched then you should have come to the conclusion that this error is homemade.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Chauhan Feb 17, 2017 at 05:22 AM
0

Please transfer post the material from Quality Inspection to Unrestricted Use of Stock to post the MIRO!

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 17, 2017 at 09:27 AM
0

Hi,

Please check material master --> QM View-->

QM Control Key.

And check configure SPRO--> Quality management --> QM in Logistic--> Define Control Key

Is Block invoice is check box is selected? and what is message mode- E?
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Chauhan Feb 17, 2017 at 09:37 AM
0

Please check with your abaper whether you are using "user exit LMR1M001"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded