Skip to Content
0

Push notification on SAP B1 Mobile App

Feb 16, 2017 at 04:32 PM

176

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

we are running MSSQL 2012 and SAP Business One 9.2 Pl06.

We would like to ask if is it possible to receive push notification on SAP Business One Mobile application (Ios and Android) when a documents is added and it is a part of Approval Procedure.

Or we would like to ask if a counter exist on sap business start icon on Mobile devices and not in the main menu of application (Module Menu).

Thanks for your time.

Kinds Regards,

Christos Ladis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 06, 2017 at 07:29 AM
0

According to the user guide, "The SAP Business One start icon shows the total number of unread alerts and approvals. This counter is updated only when you leave the app. There is no push notification service for new alerts and approvals."

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
George Baluta Sep 19, 2017 at 01:46 PM
0

Hi Christos,

Did you find any answers for Push Notifications in SAP B1 Mobile App?

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 29, 2017 at 12:31 PM
0

Hi George.

Not yet. But i think there is no push notification on sap b1 mobile for ios or android.

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded