Skip to Content
0

Design Studio: modifiying buttons colors ..

Feb 16, 2017 at 02:45 PM

404

avatar image
Former Member

Hello DS Experts,

trying to modify format elemnts on radio buttons i used developper tool in IE. Changing the color on Developer Tool works fine. in DS i created following css-part:

.sapMRbBInn{

background-color: red !important;

}

unfortunately without success ..

DS Version: 16.4.1

ukxxt.png (58.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Are you trying to change the CSS on your component or the scripting inside Design Studio itself?

If you are trying to change the button color, where are you applying the CSS on the button? Screen shots of the button/properties would help.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 16, 2017 at 05:10 PM
0

it s solved ..

.sapMRbSel .sapMRbBInn{

background-color:#ff0000}

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 16, 2017 at 04:54 PM
0

Yes .. inside of my DS css i inserted following part ..

.sapMRbBInn{

background-color: red !important;

}


teoip.png (14.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded