Skip to Content
0

Error while removing role from user account through ARM.

Feb 16, 2017 at 11:02 AM

30

avatar image

Hi,

We are facing issue while removing role from user account via ARM request(GRC 10.1 and SP14).

i have raised request for role removal through ARM and its asking for mitigation while approving that request.

Can anyone lease suggest solution ? why its asking for mitigation for role removal.

Thanks,

Kishore Ch.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kishore Chillagundla Feb 21, 2017 at 10:25 AM
0

Hi Manjunath,

Thanks for your response !

Issue resolved.

Thanks,

Kishore.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manjunath Indrakumar Feb 21, 2017 at 07:34 AM
0

Hi Kishore,

Can you set parameter 1073 to NO and check if the issue still persists.

Looks like there are SOD violations coming from existing roles .

Regards,

Manju

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded