Skip to Content
0

Link from BP to Username

Feb 16, 2017 at 10:37 AM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Hello

I have third party software that connected directly to master data table.

I need to provide Username from BP number.

What is the table that store the username on BUP003 (BP employee role)

Thanks

Yaki KATZ

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 20, 2017 at 03:06 PM
1

Hello Yaki,

such information should be stored in HRP1000 table, give the OBJID as employee number SOBID contains business partner number.


Best regards

Thomas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pedro Morón Aug 24, 2017 at 08:27 AM
0

External app reading internal table.... your making baby jesus cry.

Happy SAP audit...

I'll sugest to develop a easy webservice that can provide you with that information you just need to declare a remote MF that uses the standard MF: BP_CENTRALPERSON_GET for example

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded