Skip to Content
0

Copy to Functionality from delivery to OutGoing Exise Invoice using SAP Business One UI API

Feb 16, 2017 at 08:56 AM

56

avatar image

Copy to Functionality from delivery to OutGoing Exise Invoice using SAP Business One UI API.Copy to button combo not finding.

My code is

((SAPbouiCOM.ButtonCombo)(DeliveryForm.Items.Item("10000329").Specific)).Select(3, SAPbouiCOM.BoSearchKey.psk_Index);

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gaurav Bali Feb 16, 2017 at 12:38 PM
0

Hi Narasimha

Try Below code

((SAPbouiCOM.ComboBox)(oForm.Items.Item("10000329").Specific)).Select("Outgoing Excise Invoice", SAPbouiCOM.BoSearchKey.psk_ByDescription);

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
narasimha chary Feb 17, 2017 at 06:09 AM
0

It's Working for me.Thanks for replay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded