Skip to Content
0

Use alias for SAP BO Cloud domain

Feb 15, 2017 at 11:22 PM

50

avatar image

Hello,

Is there any way to change the domain of the SAP BO Cloud url for an alias?

For example:

change Epmprod for an alias

https://Epmprod.<Region>.sapbusinessobjects.cloud

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Felipe,

Were you able to get this resolved?

Thanks,

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Feb 16, 2017 at 10:13 AM
1

I would submit a SAP Support ticket using component LOD-ANA - please make this request at https://launchpad.support.sap.com/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Felipe Espinosa Mar 21, 2017 at 03:24 PM
0

To solve this, we created an SAP note and then SAP sent us the new domain

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded