Skip to Content
0

Agentry - access server URL programmatically

Feb 15, 2017 at 09:41 PM

79

avatar image

From within my Agentry app I want to access the server URL string entered by the user at login time. Is there a way to do this?

Thanks

Tim Sheppard

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bill Froelich
Mar 18, 2017 at 04:01 AM
0

Sorry Tim, but there is no method of accessing the server URL from within your application. You can as Subash mentioned hard code the server URL but the value entered is not exposed currently.

--Bill

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Subash Narayan
Mar 17, 2017 at 08:06 PM
0

Hi Tim,

Depending on the platform it is possible. For example on the Agentry Android client , you can brand the Server URL in the Android Assets folder.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1932043

Thanks

Subash Narayan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded