Skip to Content
0

Projects 7.1 to 7.2

Feb 15, 2017 at 08:01 PM

81

avatar image

Hello there,

Our SOLMAN consultant is reporting that the migrated projects from 7.1 into 7.2 are not editable. Can anyone give an idea as to why this is happening, thanks.

Regards

Waza

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Prakhar Saxena Feb 16, 2017 at 06:23 AM
1

Hello Warren,

Could you please share where exactly you are editing them as solar_project_admin will be in display only in solman 7.2.

first you need to use content activation to make them usable in solution manager 7.2.

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SM/SAP+Solution+Manager+7.2+Content+Activation

hope above helps but please revert with more detail if need further help.

Thanks

Prakhar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alexandre SABATIER Feb 15, 2017 at 08:38 PM
1

Hello,

Did you activate your Solution Manager content after the upgrade?

See this: https://goo.gl/Du6qCC

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Warren Nash Feb 16, 2017 at 08:24 PM
0

Thanks and much appreciated. Passed details to our SOLMAN consultant.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded