Skip to Content
0

Getting rid of "None" during data fetch in IBP

Feb 15, 2017 at 06:31 PM

57

avatar image

Hi Experts,

One of my KF: KF1 is at PerProd Level. So when I bring in this KF wrt to other KFs belonging to PerProdLoc, I am getting "(None)" for KF1 under LocID. I want to replace "(None)" with Blank. Is that possible? If so how?

Regards,

Sourojit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Venkat deep Karipalli Feb 16, 2017 at 02:31 PM
1

Hello Surojit,

Are you talking about ' data fetch on to excel' ?

Because in Analytics app (Web UI), its pretty much straight forward

And if its about Excel sheet UI, i think there's has to be a way to data-dress in EPM Formatting sheet ?

Will post, if i find a way to crack this? Please do the same, if u find any :)


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sourojit Pal Feb 16, 2017 at 09:01 PM
1

Yes Venkat,

I want this to happen in Excel UI.

Regards,

Sourojit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded