Skip to Content
0

COGI error - T331 for warehouse number

Feb 15, 2017 at 02:12 PM

118

avatar image

Hello,

I've noticed that my production order components didn't withdrawal from stock and when I checked in COGI I get these errors on the components

"

T331 entry for warehouse number 014 and storage type not found"

Even all the storage types are defined and in the error it doesn't specifies which one is the problem

Thank you,

A

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 15, 2017 at 02:25 PM
0

If that is the original error message the it has no value for the storage type variable, which is supposed to be in this message.

In other words SAP is searching for a "blank" storage type in T331, which is obviously wrong. It should search qualified with a given storage type.

Did you miss to maintain the control cycle in LPK1?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you!

I've forgot completely about LPK1..that was it!

Thank you again

0
Misha Raina
Feb 15, 2017 at 02:27 PM
0

Dear Andrea,

Add the entry of your storage type to warehouse 014 by following the path:

tCode OLML -->WM --> Master data --> Define storage type

Hope this helps.

Regards,
Misha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded