Skip to Content
0

Crystal report font problem

Feb 15, 2017 at 01:34 PM

64

avatar image

Suddenly all fonts disppeared when I choose 'Format Object' and try to change Font I can only see 3 different Device Fonts - 10 12 and 17 cpi.

In the properties window I can see all fonts installed on my computer.

The report print the font from the 'Format Object' - it looks not good!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Today I reinstalled Crystal Report - but the problem is not solved!

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Inger Björå Feb 20, 2017 at 03:39 PM
0

Hello!

I installed Visual Studio 2015 and Crystal Report on Another computer - that worked fine. Then I uninstalled Visual Studio 2015 and Crystal Report on my own computer - now the fonts are back! Just hoping it will work in the future!

Regards,

Inger

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Taseeb Saeed Feb 19, 2017 at 08:17 AM
0

Hello,

Can you share the screen shots.

Regards,

Engr. Taseeb Saeed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded