Skip to Content
0

SRM Business Objects not appearing under Portal Content

Feb 15, 2017 at 01:06 PM

73

avatar image

Hi Guys,

We have deployed SRM 7.0 EHP 4 business package along with ERP Common Parts. We are able to get all the Portal Content under Content Provided by SAP-> Specialist-> SRM 7. But under Portal Content->Business Objects->SRM, I am not able to see any business objects (like Shopping Cart etc). I only have "Milestone Plan".

Can anyone guide me here. What am I missing?

Regards,

Madhu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
MADHU N G Feb 24, 2017 at 07:24 AM
0

Issue got resolved once the backend SRM system was also brought to the same patch level.

Regards,

Madhu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
MADHU N G Feb 20, 2017 at 06:51 AM
0

Hi Guys,

I was able to get the business objects under Portal content by deploying a lower version of BP. But the OBN still doesnt work. Am I missing any configuration for OBN? Any suggestions are welcome.

Regards,

Madhu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded