Skip to Content
0

best way to start sap bpc

Feb 15, 2017 at 08:33 AM

66

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

iam having 3 years of experience in asset accounting sap fi..

I want to change my domain into sap bpc beginner, so could you please suggest me what is the best way to learn sap bpc?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Incorrect primary tag.......please change it to "Careers".

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 15, 2017 at 08:40 AM
0

Hi Ajay,

There is nothing as best way to learn any SAP module...If you want to learn any module...then take the course from SAP's learning academy and you may as well go for certification as well! There are so many learning sites(even SAP Education partners in your location) which offer good courses on BPC. Nowadays BPC Embedded version is also booming.....

First take up a course.....read discussions and blogs about BPC on SCN, take a system access from somewhere and practice! This is the best solution!

Hope this helps...

JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 17, 2017 at 11:48 AM
0

Hi Chanuvala Ajay,

I recommend you to go through C_EPMBPC_10 syllabus and certificaiton detail first, refer given URL

https://training.sap.com/shop/certification/c_epmbpc_10-sap-certified-application-associate---sap-business-planning-and-consolidation-100-g/

Define your path to prepare with BPC410, BPC420, BPC440 and BPC430 manuals including practice with actual system. Follow this step 2-3 times till you get mastery with all concepts. And you are done with good score if you follow this ..!!

All the very best.!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 10 at 03:57 PM
0

hi Priyanka and trupti,

thanks for your valuable information shared.

i have done my BPC certification and looking forward a job as of now!! i have secured 88% in the exam and last wish is i need a job which gives me more confidence..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded