Skip to Content
0

SAP Business One Mobility Attachments

Feb 15, 2017 at 03:09 AM

68

avatar image

Hi,

Beside the photo files format, can I attach files e.g. PDF, doc, excel, etc at Sales Opportunity or stage activity using SAP B1 mobile solution?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Feb 15, 2017 at 08:43 AM
0

Dear Phoebe,

The mobile team is aware of this specific requirement related to the mentioned other documents types and we consider it as quite meaningful for the mobile solution/s.
However, we can currently neither be concrete on any realization nor on any possible timeline.
If you are customer or partner, it would be very helpful to file an idea for your requirement via the dedicated idea place for SAP Business One, using the Category Mobile.

Best, Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Hartwich
Feb 15, 2017 at 04:57 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded