Skip to Content
0

BW7.5/HANA: Can't delete source system in rsa1

Feb 14, 2017 at 12:11 PM

97

avatar image

Hello.

I can not delete the source system(PPM) rsa1. But that said If you remove: remove-ss-error.png When checking says here: check-ss-os.png

RFC is OK, checked in sm59. Deep glitch. Where to look?

BW7.5 SP04

SAP_BASIS 7.5 SP04

check-ss-os.png (12.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Igor Li Feb 24, 2017 at 07:28 AM
0

2418196 - Message RSAR501 for deletion of BW source system

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Igor Li Feb 14, 2017 at 12:14 PM
0

Remove it because it was created in BI section though it was to create a section in the SAP

rsa1.png


rsa1.png (30.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded