Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC 10.1 NW Master data on the fly - broken link to transport request files in How-to-guide

Feb 14, 2017 at 11:03 AM

116

avatar image
Former Member

Dear experts,

The How-to-guide for the implementation of the master data on the fly functionality (https://blogs.sap.com/2015/08/30/create-master-data-on-the-fly-in-sap-businessobjects-planning-and-consolidation-101-nw-version-for-netweaver/) contains links to transport request files K900480.EPM and R900480.EPM.

These transport request files are a prerequisite to set up MDOF. However, the links to download these files are broken (page not found).

Does anyone by any chance know where to download these files?
Many thanks in advance!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 06, 2017 at 01:14 PM
0

Link has been repaired and download works fine!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Feb 14, 2017 at 11:14 AM
0

Please change the primary tag to "using sap.com", the question is related to site issue! Hope that somebody will help you in a resonable time.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Just checked the same for BPC NW 10 document - link to transport files is also broken!

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-4276

0
Former Member
Vadim Kalinin

Hi Vadim, thank you. Changed the primary tag.

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 22, 2017 at 08:20 PM
0

Hi,

I changed the primary tag but doesn´t work

I try http://www.sap.com/irj/scn/index?rid=/library/uuid/30ba2478-ccb9-2e10-dd9a-b1716f6e66d8

Any body can help me

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded