Skip to Content
0

[BUG] Help.sap.com is not working!

Feb 13, 2017 at 05:07 PM

296

avatar image

Simply timeout trying to open a help page...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Philippe COUDERT
Feb 27, 2017 at 06:17 PM
2
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, looks like working today! But disclaimer is absolutely strange...

0
Vadim Kalinin Feb 13, 2017 at 05:37 PM
1

On the new help site I was able to browse the documentation only for latest BPC version 10.1:

SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation, version for SAP NetWeaver 10.1

Attempts to open help for versions 10 and 7.5 resulted in the empty pages!

Empty link to BPC 10 documentation sample:

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_bpc10_nw/helpdata/en/a1/532226947c49a5b2e2bd32450cb2d1/frameset.htm

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

P.S. Code format is terrible on the new help site:

Empty lines inserted in the code, tabulation is incorrect...

code.png (40.6 kB)
0
Vadim Kalinin Feb 13, 2017 at 05:26 PM
0

Ups, I was asked to change password... Then moved to new help site!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Feb 14, 2017 at 07:26 AM
0

Looks like the old help was restored. To be able to see it I have to clear cookies ...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded