Skip to Content
0

Activity Not Getting generated automatically from Opportunity

Feb 13, 2017 at 02:20 PM

47

avatar image

Hello All,

Need help urgently.

I am creating an opportunity and would like to trigger a business activity automatically depending on on the USER STATUS and the SALES STAGE.

But unfortunately that is not happening and I don't know why.

I am sending the screenshots. Can someone please help me resolve it..

A big thank you in anticipation.

act1.jpgact2.jpgact3.jpgact4.jpgact5.jpg

act1.jpg (241.5 kB)
act2.jpg (253.0 kB)
act3.jpg (236.7 kB)
act4.jpg (249.5 kB)
act5.jpg (192.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maxime Thiebaud
Feb 13, 2017 at 09:34 PM
0

Hello Saurav,

There is some great documentation that you can follow to make sure that no step was missed when the setting up the action of automatic creation of a follow up transaction:

Following these step by step guides should help to have a working configuration to set up this action.

Best regards,

Max.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Spencer Liang
Feb 16, 2017 at 11:36 PM
0

Here is the article about using action to create followup document.

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/CRM/Create+follow-up+document+via+Action

I would suggest you save below link to your browser favorite. This is the wiki homepage for crm sales topics. SAP product support will constantly add knowledge contents to it.

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/CRM/SAP+CRM+Sales

Spencer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded