Skip to Content
0

SAP PC 10.0: Organizations

Feb 13, 2017 at 09:54 AM

148

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Greetings!

Can you please explain me why Users, Owners, AC roles, Roles are assigned to an Organization in SAP GRC Process control 10.0. I am not aware of what has to be filled in these tabs while creating an Organization. I am new to Process control, your help will much appreciated.

Many thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Silky Sharma
Feb 14, 2017 at 04:01 PM
0

Hello Abhishek,

These tabs are required in case you are using AC PC integration.

Regards,

Silky Sharma

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Silky,

Many thanks for your response. It is starting to make sense now.

However, can you please explain me a scenario as to why this integration is required or any document which explains this process?

Kind regards,
Abhishek

0
Silky Sharma
Feb 17, 2017 at 05:17 AM
0

Hello Abhishek,

Kindly refer the guide available for AC PC integration -

http://www.sap.com/documents/2011/09/60ccf47f-557c-0010-82c7-eda71af511fa.html

Hope this will help you.

Regards,

Silky Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded