Skip to Content
0

Plan reshedule

Feb 13, 2017 at 10:55 AM

45

avatar image
Former Member

We have a plan with 3 cycles each of 15 days. First cycle started on 26.12.2014, second on 11.01.2015 and third on 26.01.2015. And cycle follows date as 26 then 11 then 26 and so on. Due to some reason system activities got stopped between 25th jan'17 to 4th feb'17. So automatically plan got scheduled on 5th feb'17 and then continue as 20 then 5. But now we need same old date cycle. Kindly suggest how to do??

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Feb 13, 2017 at 04:43 PM
0

Go to IP10 and use the New Start or Start in Cycle buttons to restart the plan.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 14, 2017 at 03:38 PM
0

Already did that, but it is not getting scheduled on the same dates as before.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Feb 14, 2017 at 03:45 PM
0

Can you send some images to illustrate the issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded