Skip to Content
0

Import certificate error - HAT installation

Feb 13, 2017 at 08:46 AM

32

avatar image

The answer mentioned in https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3804379 did not work for me. I am using a different user without admin privileges for running the set up.

certificate-error.png

How do I proceed? What other solutions do i have?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jamie Cawley
Feb 27, 2017 at 01:43 PM
0

Yes, make the user a machine admin.

Regards,

Jamie

SAP - Technology RIG

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jamie Cawley
Feb 14, 2017 at 02:42 PM
0

Can you open the certificates mmc? If you can not you probably will need to make your user an admin on the machine.

Regards,

Jamie

SAP - Technology RIG

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes I am able to access certificates mmc even though the user is not admin user. Should i make the user admin before installing?Accessing mmc was successfull as shown in the image mmc.png

mmc.png (155.6 kB)
0